2012 NPC OREGON IRONMAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - MAY 19, 2012
LINCOLN CITY, OREGON

VIEW ACTUAL SCORESHEETS

MENS BODYBUILDING:

Open Men Overall
Andy Bandstra


Open Bantamweight
1. Morshige, Dale

Open Lightweight
1. Huard, Michael

Open Middleweight
1. Conner, Wes
2. Huggins, Mike
3. Hammond, Nick
4. Kestkitalo, Egan

Open Light Heavyweight
1. Anderson, Kevin
2. McCormick, Eric
3. Sundquist, Brian
4. Ayala, Pedro
5. Sather, Richard

Open Heavyweight
1. Krom, James
2. Hoyt, Skyler
3. Sprauer, Sam

Open Super Heavyweight
1. Bandstra, Andy
2. Scott, Marcell

Novice Overall
Michael Cornes


Novice Lightweight
1. Wolgamott, Scott

Novice Middleweight
1. Floyd, Marc
2. Green, Dan
3. Straughan, Todd
4. Schwartz, Adam
5. Hoffman, Matt

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Renaud, Ryan
2. Jacobsen, Gary
3. Schrader, Brian
4. Sandman, Jay

Novice Heavyweight
1. Cornes, Michael
2. Culligan, Chris

Masters Overall
James Krom


Masters Over 40
1. Krom, James
2. Green, Dan
3. Straughan, Todd

Masters Over 50
1. Sather, Richard
2. Jacobsen, Gary
3. Kennedy, Mark

Masters Over 60
1. Hogevoll, Jerry
2. Sparks, David
3. Huard, Michael
4. Yetter, Ken

Junior Men
1. Kestkitalo, Egan

Physically Challenged Men
1. Hoffman, Matt


WOMENS PHYSIQUE & BODYBUILDING:

Physique Womens Overall
Lisa Stark


Physique Women Under 5'7"
1. Stark, Lisa
2. Carter Gray, Eliza
3. Heitzman, Keri
4. Miller, Paisley

Physique Women Over 5'7"
1. Kosmas, Kim
2. Thorn, Amber
3. Sullivan, Sharon
4. Ungs, Melissa

Open Womens Overall
Lisa O'Kelly


Open Light Weight
1. McCredie, Gayla
2. Rice, Daphine

Open Heavy Weight
1. O'Kelly, Lisa
2. Thorn, Amber

Masters Over 35
1. O'Kelly, Lisa
2. Thorn, Amber
3. McCredie, Gayla
4. Rice, Daphine

Mixed Pairs
1. Skyler Hoyt & Kara McElroy



MENS PHYSIQUE:

Mens Physique Overall
Alex Atanasov


Mens Physique Over 35
1. Coleson, Josh
2. Young, Nate

Mens Physique Under 5'11"
1. Atanasov, Alex
2. Harmon, Ryan
3. Witchey, Zach
4. Jones, Justin
5. Smith, Travis
6. Meyers, Matthew
7. Coleson, Josh
8. Delacruz, Alexander
9. Moskyok, Jeff
10. Salah, Ali
11. Chira, Leon
12. Parsons, Christopher
13. Pieper, Tony

Mens Physique Over 5'11"
1. Hayes, Wade
2. Charlton, Mark
3. Schoen, Rob
4. Lopez, Kyle
5. Virnig, Aaron
6. Counts, Kyle
7. Lott-Jackson, Rainey

FITNESS & FIGURE:

Figure Overall
Eliza Carter-Gray


Figure Under 5'2"
1. Stevens, Jenny
2. Heitzman, Keri
3. Burch, Jill
4. Denton, Renee
5. Cox, Angelina
6. Monette-Standley, Karen
7. Standish, Teresa
8. Phillips, Jennifer
9. Waldron, Dena

Figure Under 5'3"
1. Malmoe-Scott, Sheia
2. Rose, Tammie
3. Schrader, Kelli
4. Finch, Christine
5. Robinson, Dawn
6. Carlson, Alisha
7. Summers, Kari

Figure Under 5'4"
1. Carter Gray, Eliza
2. Summers, Carla
3. Tippetts, Candace
4. Ingersoll, Shannon
5. Joshu, Amy
6. Lindquist, Lisa
7. Smith, Amber
8. Mundell, Shelly
9. Baker, Jodi
10. Straughan, Megan

Figure Under 5'5"
1. McKnight, Kristen
2. Smets, Josie
3. Meyers, Karlee
4. Burn, Alethea
5. Rogers, Kathy
6. Vincent, Sarah
7. Harings (Hair-rings), Lisa
8. Reinhofer, Heather

Figure Under 5'6"
1. Broderick, Kat
2. Miller, Noelle
3. Saucier, Angel
4. Roemer, Crystal
5. Charlton, Colby
6. Johnson, Cieara
7. Loxley, Emine
8. Zado, Deanna
9. Jones, Tami
10. Myrick, Christa

Figure Under 5'8"
1. Cummings, Erin Joy
2. Cipes, Kristin
3. Donnely, Kristina
4. Coleson, Shawna
5. Massie, Janine
6. Boss, Debbie
7. Deal, Kelly
8. Brownlow, Miranda
9. Rider, Stephanie

Figure Over 5'8"
1. Kosmas, Kim
2. Bakken, Jill
3. Tjernlund, Kristina
4. Crownover, Shalii


Masters Figure Overall
Tammie Rose


Masters Figure Under 5'4"
1. Rose, Tammie
2. Summers, Carla
3. Stevens, Jenny
4. Ingersoll, Shannon
5. Tippetts, Candace
6. Denton, Renee
7. Lindquist, Lisa
8. Waldron, Dena
9. Mundell, Shelly
10. Robinson, Dawn
11. Phillips, Jennifer
12. Standish, Teresa
13. Baker, Jodi
14. Summers, Kari
15. Straughan, Megan

Masters Figure Under 5'6"
1. McKnight, Kristen
2. Burn, Alethea
3. Ferrey, Tami
4. Vincent, Sarah
5. Loxley, Emine
6. Harings (Hair-rings), Lisa
7. Johnston, Dianna
8. Mathewson, Ingrid
9. Jones, Tami
10. Zado, Deanna

Masters Figure Over 5'6"
1. Miller, Paisley
2. Kofron, Anna
3. Bakken, Jill
4. Boss, Debbie
5. Tjernlund, Kristina
6. Sullivan, Sharon
7. Rider, Stephanie
8. Crownover, Shalii
9. Benson, Kelly
10. Howard, Julia

Fitness Women
1. Gorman, Leta

BIKINI:

Bikini Overall
Francesca Yumul


Bikini Under 5'2"
1. Newton, Traci
2. Juliano-Piho, Reuntae
3. Sousa, Adrienne
4. Wright, Kaylee

Bikini Under 5'4"
1. Manning, Tiffany
2. Witbeck, Nicole
3. Aiello, Vivian
4. Hemphill, Rachel
5. Karp, Lyndsi
6. Dickson, Kali
7. Gillette, Liz
8. Englehart, Tabatha
9. Sabeti, Sofia
10. Reynolds, Melissa
11. Colson, Lauren
12. Newton, Theresa
13. Bezerra, Neylana

Bikini Under 5'6"
1. Yumul, Francesca
2. Callahan, Megan
3. Garbedian, Kaleena
4. Field, Cassie
5. Strauss, Kate
6. Saucier, Angel
7. Miller, Lynndsey
8. Senter, Amanda
9. Armstrong, Brittany
10. Voth, Jackie
11. Whitley, Stephanie
12. Purdom, Gabrielle
13. McElroy, Kara
14. Quinard, Michelle

Bikini Under 5'8"
1. Bales, Myschon
2. Chetock, Tara
3. Collins, Jamie
4. Lynch, Bryn
5. Thompson, Danielle
6. Jimenez, Heather
7. Massie, Janine
8. Dailey, Debbie

Bikini Over 5'8"
1. Parsons, Jennifer
2. Petock, Lea

Master Bikini Over 35
1. Stradley, Amelia
2. Field, Cassie
3. Summers, Carla
4. Scott, Rhonda
5. Hamilton, Desarae
6. Kemnitz, Cathy
7. Quinard, Michelle
8. Dailey, Debbie


.
 
UPCOMING SHOWS
COMPETITOR RESOURCES
Fitness Rules
Mens Classic Physique Rules

The National Physique Committee is the premier amateur physique organization in the world. Since 1982, the top athletes in bodybuilding, fitness, figure, bikini and physique have started their careers in the NPC. Many of those athletes graduated to successful careers in the IFBB Professional League, a list that includes 24 Olympia and 38 Arnold Classic winners as of 2017.

 


HOME
| ABOUT NPC | RULES | UPCOMING SHOWS | JOIN TODAY | UPDATED RULES | RESULTS | CLOTHING | FEATURED ATHLETES | HALL OF FAME | CONTACT

NPC® is a Registered Trademark of The National Physique Committee - All Rights Reserved