2010 NPC OREGON STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - JULY 10, 2010
PORTLAND, OREGON

MENS BODYBUILDING:

Open Men Overall
Matt Porter

Open Bantamweight
1 - Jeremy Bernhardt
2 - Dev Nicholson

Open Lightweight
1 - Patrick Morris
2 - Thomas Bowser
3 - Torrance Cooper

Open Middleweight
1 - Calvin Cosgrove
2 - Cory Adair
3 - Nick Hammond
4 - Chris Boden

Open Light Heavyweight
1 - Donnie Whetstone
2 - Carl Washington
3 - Billy Guitard
4 - Cody Scheitert
5 - Travis Danielson
6 - Andrew Rasmussen
7 - Alex Tolstopiator
8 - Guy Overby
9 - Dustin Franke

Open Heavyweight
1 - Matt Porter
2 - Jake Hamaker
3 - David Wear

Open Super Heavyweight
1 - Gabe Moen
2 - Johnny Wiggins

Novice Overall
Cody Waktins

Novice Middleweight
1 - Pascal Hebert
2 - Adam Johnson
3 - Tim Oho

Novice Light Heavyweight
1 - Brian Sundquist
2 - Justin Young
3 - Dean Cairns
4 - Sam Othus
5 - Joseph Odonnel
6 - Marques Akana

Novice Heavyweight
1 - Cody Waktins
2 - Greg Whitin
3 - James Kron

Masters Overall
Carl Washington

Masters Over 40
1 - Carl Washington
2 - Maurice Johnson
3 - Johnnie Wiggins
4 - Dean Cairns
5 - Guy Overby

Masters Over 50
1 - David Patterson
2 - Thom Bowser
3 - Lamonte Florence

Junior Men
1 - Justin Young


WOMENS BODYBUILDING:

Open Womens Overall
Anne Marie Kam

Open Light Weight
1 - Anne Marie Kam
2 - Jo Morris

Open Heavy Weight
1 - Danielle Guevarra

Novice Overall
Karina Burt


Novice Middleweight
1 - Karina Burt

Masters Over 35
1 - Danielle Guevara

Mixed Pairs
1 - Jo Morris & Patrick Morris

FITNESS & FIGURE:

Figure Overall
Inna Ableman

Figure under 5'2"
1 - Taylor Gandsey
2 - Keri Baird

Figure under 5'4"
1 - Inna Ableman
2 - Katrinka Danielson
3 - Brandi McAtee

Figure under 5'6"
1 - Laurie Faraschuk
2 - Lisa Stark
3 - Kim Goeden
4 - Marissa Hein
5 - Darcie Gillick
6 - Rene Watts
7 - Rhonda Hyunh

Figure Over 5'6"
1 - Kim Kosmas
2 - Marcy McCasky

Masters Figure 35 & Over
1 - Marcy McCaskey
2 - Anne Marie Caulfield

Masters Figure 40 & Over
1 - Lisa Stark
2 - Kim Kosmas
3 - Keturah Knutson
4 - Renee Watts
5 - Rhonda Hyunh
6 - Laurie Hilsenteger
7 - Cynthia Hollenbeck

Masters Figure 50 & Over
1 - Debra Haynie
2 - Diane Whetstone

Fitness Women
1. Laurie Thorp

BIKINI:

Bikini Overall
Angela Leong


Bikini under 5'6"
1 - Stephanie Mahoe
2 - Haley McCoy

Bikini over 5'6"
1 - Angela Leong
2 - Katherine Dodge
3 - Cherise Smith
4 - Kassie Maher
5 - Maria Gutierrez

.
 
UPCOMING SHOWS
COMPETITOR RESOURCES
Fitness Rules
Mens Classic Physique Rules

The National Physique Committee is the premier amateur physique organization in the world. Since 1982, the top athletes in bodybuilding, fitness, figure, bikini and physique have started their careers in the NPC. Many of those athletes graduated to successful careers in the IFBB Professional League, a list that includes 24 Olympia and 38 Arnold Classic winners as of 2017.

 


HOME
| ABOUT NPC | RULES | UPCOMING SHOWS | JOIN TODAY | UPDATED RULES | RESULTS | CLOTHING | FEATURED ATHLETES | HALL OF FAME | CONTACT

NPC® is a Registered Trademark of The National Physique Committee - All Rights Reserved