2011 NPC OREGON STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - JULY 9, 2011
PORTLAND, OREGON

MENS BODYBUILDING:

Open Men Overall
Ricky Collins

Open Bantamweight
1 - Dev Nicholson

Open Lightweight
1 - Andrew Wilson

Open Middleweight
1 - Bretton Gilgan
2 - Mike Lotstritto
3 - Tomas Neill
4 - Jeramy Santos
5 - Fred Luera
6 - Leon Chira
7 - Peter Howard
8 - Jimmy Castillejos

Open Lt. Heavyweight
1 - Larry Neri
2 - Andy Rasmussen
3 - Alex Tolstopiatov
4 - David Johnson
5 - Brett Gregory
6 - Nathan Wilson
7 - Skylar Hoyt

Open Heavyweight
1 - Jack Sandberg
2 - Jake Hamaker
3 - Bruce Lester
4 - Joel Dale

Open Super Heavyweight
1 - Ricky Collins

Novice Overall
Brandon Higdon

Novice Lightweight

1 - Renaldo Garza

Novice Middleweight
1 - Brandon Higdon
2 - Tyler Stanford
3 - Lee Blachly
4 - Joe Alves

Novice Light Heavyweight
1 - Scott Sheeran
2 - Justin Young
3 - Nick Gallegos
4 - Zach Reinke
5 - Brandon Epstein
6 - Miguel Guajarod

Novice Heavyweight
1 - Aaron Rutter
2 - Giddy Kyriakos

Masters Overall
Mike Lostsritto

Masters Over 40
1 - Mike Lostritto
2 - Maurice Johnson
3 - Giddy Kyriakos
4 - Damon Martin
5 - Ed Fitzpatrick

Masters Over 50
1 - James Waldo
2 - Bill Fletcher

Masters Over 60
1 - Joe Peterson

Junior Men
1 - Justin Young
2 - Lee Blachly
3 - Bradley Romm


WOMENS BODYBUILDING:

Open Womens Overall
Kirsten Haug

Women Middleweight
1 - Debbie Bailey

Women Heavyweight
1 - Kirsten Haug
2 - Susie Thorpe
3 - Alison Van Horn

Novice Overall
Rosemary Gibson


Novice Middleweight
1 - Rosemary Gibson

Masters Over 35
1 - Rosemary Gibson

Mixed Pairs
1 - Jack Sandberg & Susie Thorpe
2 - Jimmy Castillejos & Alison Van Horn

FITNESS & FIGURE:

Figure Overall
Zory Tolstopiatov


Figure Class A
1 - Anna Persijin
2 - Emily Studdard

Figure Class B
1 - Zory Tolstopiatov
2 - Kelli Schrader
3 - Shannon Bland

Figure Class C
1 - Kelly Wear
2 - Sharon Zemp
3 - Christina Negrete

Figure Class D
1 - Rikki Smead
2 - Kara Flemming
3 - Tricia Flaherty
4 - Shawna Buettner
5 - Debbie Bailey
6 - Shari Moser
7 - Renae Ostemiller
8 - Anne Marie Caulfield
9 - Lindsey Woodkey

Figure Masters Overall
Kelly Wear

Figure Masters 35
1 - Kelly Wear
2 - Sharon Zemp
3 - Anna Persijin
4 - Tricia Flaherty
5 - Anne Marie Caulfield
6 - Karla Flemming
7 - Renae Ostemiller

Figure Masters 40
1 - Diane Johnson

Figure Masters 50
1 - Diane Whetstone

MENS PHYSIQUE & BIKINI:

Bikini Overall
Stephanie Mahoe


Bikini Masters
1 - Tina Roid
2 - Alisa German
3 - Anne Winnett

Bikini Class A
1 - Nancy Bruce

Bikini Class B
1 - Amanda Giuliani
2 - Jennifer Wyle
3 - Kim Collins
4 - Heather Milligan
5 - Mandy Catlin
6 - Kayla Watkins

Bikini Class C
1 - Stephanie Mahoe
2 - Angelina Derousie
3 - Mera Shevchuck
4 - Veronica Rohweder
5 - Jennifer Blansfield
6 - Christina Winnett
7 - Analeis Masters
8 - Shelly Bush
9 - Megan Terrell
10 - Rachel Tower
11 - Anneli Jacinto

Bikini Class D
1 - Rikki Smead
2 - Lindsey Woodkey
3 - Krystal Lunderville
4 - Desirae Berkley
5 - Lydie Schwab
6 - Shereena Johnston

Mens Physique Overall
Randall Chang


Physique Class A
1 - Joshua Coleson
2 - van Ivanov
3 - Jonathon Hardmon

Physique Class B
1 - Randall Chang
2 - Matt Schuld
3 - David Grant
4 - Michael Oliver
5 - Evan Blansfield
6 - Spike Aerni III

.
 
UPCOMING SHOWS
COMPETITOR RESOURCES
Fitness Rules
Mens Classic Physique Rules

The National Physique Committee is the premier amateur physique organization in the world. Since 1982, the top athletes in bodybuilding, fitness, figure, bikini and physique have started their careers in the NPC. Many of those athletes graduated to successful careers in the IFBB Professional League, a list that includes 24 Olympia and 38 Arnold Classic winners as of 2017.

 


HOME
| ABOUT NPC | RULES | UPCOMING SHOWS | JOIN TODAY | UPDATED RULES | RESULTS | CLOTHING | FEATURED ATHLETES | HALL OF FAME | CONTACT

NPC® is a Registered Trademark of The National Physique Committee - All Rights Reserved